Home
Standings
Complete Schedule
Team Schedules
Weekly Schedules
Player Statistics
Tournaments
    Airline
    Loyola
    Southwood
    Bossier
    Shreve
    Parkway JV
Scrimmages
Soccer Fest
Links
Playoffs
All District Division 1 District 1 Girls Page

All District Honors
PositionNameTeam
Overall MVPEva PaulByrd Girls
Offensive MVPAllie CannonByrd Girls
Defensive MVPMegan PovirkWest Monroe Girls
Coach of the YearLisa LevermanByrd Girls



All District First Team
PositionNameTeam
First Team ForwardHannah HaworthCaptain Shreve Girls
First Team ForwardAnna CranfordWest Monroe Girls
First Team ForwardAinsley WhiteAlexandria Sr High Girls
First Team ForwardTaylor DixonSouthwood Girls
First Team MidfieldRiley WalkerByrd Girls
First Team MidfieldSummer NettervilleByrd Girls
First Team MidfieldMary Grace DupuyWest Monroe Girls
First Team MidfieldSavannah HennonWest Monroe Girls
First Team MidfieldMary Helen VanhoyCaptain Shreve Girls
First Team MidfieldCourtney HebertAlexandria Sr High Girls
First Team MidfieldKathlyn WattsAirline Girls
First Team DefenseJessica BoldenowByrd Girls
First Team DefenseEmma TamplinByrd Girls
First Team DefenseAimee CallowayCaptain Shreve Girls
First Team DefenseAbby LeeWest Monroe Girls
First Team DefenseAvery MeeksAirline Girls



All District Second Team
PositionNameTeam
Second Team ForwardRaquel AycockPineville Girls
Second Team ForwardEllis BryanByrd Girls
Second Team ForwardLindsey DonlanAirline Girls
Second Team MidfieldLaiken ErwinPineville Girls
Second Team MidfieldKaitlyn EllioitAlexandria Sr High Girls
Second Team MidfieldAddie MosuraAirline Girls
Second Team MidfieldReagan ToddByrd Girls
Second Team MidfieldGracie BarbeAlexandria Sr High Girls
Second Team DefenseAbigail MarcottePineville Girls
Second Team DefenseLaura Beth MooreWest Monroe Girls
Second Team DefenseTyanna SpencerSouthwood Girls
Second Team DefenseAnna GregorySouthwood Girls
Second Team DefenseCaroline ManzerAlexandria Sr High Girls
Second Team DefenseMadalyn MayerPineville Girls
Second Team GoalKeeperEmma RobinsonPineville Girls



All District Honorable Mention
PositionNameTeam
Honarable MentionAlaina ParhamPineville Girls
Honarable MentionGrace BellPineville Girls
Honarable MentionLauren KoertgeAirline Girls
Honarable MentionMallory GaneyAirline Girls
Honarable MentionAbbie NeumanAirline Girls
Honarable MentionKelsie PayneCaptain Shreve Girls
Honarable MentionLaney FoutsCaptain Shreve Girls
Honarable MentionAnnika TichenorCaptain Shreve Girls
Honarable MentionKimmie BalanceWest Monroe Girls
Honarable MentionConner BaconWest Monroe Girls
Honarable MentionMcKenzie FosterWest Monroe Girls
Honarable MentionAlex StevensByrd Girls
Honarable MentionEmily WittByrd Girls
Honarable MentionMadelyn GrahamByrd Girls
Honarable MentionBreanna PriceAlexandria Sr High Girls
Honarable MentionCailey DifulcoAlexandria Sr High Girls
Honarable MentionGeorgia ManzerAlexandria Sr High Girls